№1 (7), 2017 Technical sciences and technology

1. MECHANICS AND APPLIED MATHEMATICS

1. Protsenko Vladyslav — Influence of design and operational parameters of the profile safety couplings at its characteristics.
2. Kharzhevskyi Viacheslav — The regions of existence of double-crank dwell linkage mechanisms for the four infinitesimally close positions of the coupler plane.

2.MECHANICAL AND AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

3. Filonenko Sergey — Acoustic emission energy parameters at composite tool wear with a not controlled cutting depth.
4. Oliinyk Svitlana, Kalafatova Liudmyla, Pokolenko Dmytro — Analytical model of the mechanism of formation of total error of profile of shell type wares from brittle non-metal materials in diamond grinding.
5. Pasov Hennadii, Venzheha Volodymyr, Rudyk Andrii — Training simulator of robotic technological complex on the basis of CNC lathe.
6. Puhach Ruslan — Improving the quality of steel products surface as a result of anti-wear anti-friction lubricant repair and restorative composition.

3. WELDING AND MATERIALS SCIENCE

7. Bolotov Gennadyi, Bolotov Maksym, Hanieiev Tіmur, Korzachenko Mykola — Evaluation of the carrying capacity of reinforced concrete welded armature joints.
8. Yatsenko Vitaliy, Falchenko Yurii, Petrushynets Lidiia, Klymenko Yuriy, Novomlinets Oleg — Space factors influence on superlight-weight thermal protection system: concept, modeling, and risk analysis.
9. Demetska Oleksandra, Andrusyshyna Irina, Tkаchenko Tetiana, Lukianenko Anna, Polukarov Yurii — Nanosize fractions of the welding aerosol hard component that emit during welding operations using coated electrodes with reduced chromium (VI) content.

4. INFORMATION AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES

10. Vitalii Zatserkovnyi, Rul Natalia, Liudmyla Plichko, Kryvoberets Serhiy — Analysis of the approaches for creating digital elevation models.
11. Kazymyr Volodymyr, Posadska Alina — Researching the cognitive maps by simulation modeling.
12. Litvinov Vitaliy, Zhytnyk Oleh — Comparative analysis of different spatial resolution satellite with different imagery means.
13. Akymenko Andrii, Nesterenko Sergiy — UML-model control system unmanned aircraft systems.
14. Humen Mykola, Humen Tamara — Telecommunication system of gas pipelines monitoring.
15. Ryzhkov Alekandr — Development of innovative methodology for project management in global educational services market.
16. Trunova Helen — Dynamic model of life cycle competence.
17. Posadska Iryna — Knowledge base architecture of automated educational system.
18. Marek Moravec, Pavol Liptai, Ján Zbojovský, Anna Badidová — Assessment of the washing machines sound quality by the binaural measurement systems.
19. Stepashko Volodymyr, Trachuk Andrii — Development of forecasting scenarios of the electricity consumption in Ukraine by using the group method of data handling.

5. POWER ENGINEERING, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND ELECTRONICS

20. Myhailenko Vladyslav, Petruchenko Oleg, Rokytskiy Ruslan, Jazenok Julia — Research on the electric magnetic processes in semiconductor converter with twenty fourth zoned regulation of the output voltage.
21. Fesenko Artem, Yershov Roman, Stepenko Serhii — Overview and reasoning of storage batteries selection for autonomous power supply system based on photovoltaic converters.

6. TECHNOLOGIES OF FOOD AND LIGHT INDUSTRY

22. Sokolovskyy Yaroslav, Kryshtapovych Volodymyr, Kroshnyy Igor — Regularities of the influence of anisotropy of mechanical characteristics on the viscoelastic state of the wood.
23. Vorobiova Viktoriia, Chyhyrynets Olena, Shakyn Anastasia — Comparative characteristic of the component of isopropanol and water-isopropanol extract of grape-squeeze variety Vitislabrusca × Vitisvinifera.
24. Burya Аleksandr, Naberezhnaya Olga, Suchylina-Sokolenko Svetlana — IR-spectral analysis of self-reinforced organoplastic materials.
25. Zhulinska Oksana, Svidlo Karyna — Assessment of the quality and safety of functional food products using mathematical models.

7. CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY

26. Lapa Maryna, Dvoieglazova Maryna, Pechonkin Illia, Lapa Yuliia — Providing of buildings energoefficiency.
27. Zolotarova Oksana, Merezhko Nina — Weatherability of the construction porous nonmetallic materials impregnated with siloxanes.