№2 (8), 2017 Technical sciences and technology

1. MECHANICS AND APPLIED MATHEMATICS

1. Krіachok Serhiі, Mamontova Liudmyla, Shcherbak Yuliia — Bringing lines, which were measured by roulette and electronic total station, to one scale.
2. Satukov Anatoliy, Prystupa Anatoliy, Yulia Lenko — Microwave method of measuring moisture objects of the arbitrary form.

2.MECHANICAL AND AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

3. Kalchenko Vitalii, Derkach Oleh, Kuzhelnyi Yaroslav — Modeling of the cutting process by single abrasive grain at round deep grinding.
4. Kalchenko Volodymyr, Sliednikova Olena, Vynnyk Volodymyr, Lytvyn Olexandr — Investigation of the process of bilateral grinding of cylindrical parts with torts of different diameters oriented grinding wheels.
5. Sakhno Yevhen, Sergey Ponomarenko, Korniiets Kateryna — Design of new automated power system of hydrostatic supports.
6. Shapovalov Oleg, Kolesnik Denis, Bolotov Gennadyi, Zhurakhov Oleksyi — Analysis of constructive features and technical characteristics of the main types of unmanned aerial vehicle.

3. WELDING AND MATERIALS SCIENCE

7. Indutny Volodymyr, Merezhko Nina, Pirkovich Kateryna — Market analysis of rubies on the qualitative and cost indicators.
8. Mazanko Volodymyr, Novomlinets Oleg, Oleksiienko Serhii, Yushchenko Svitlana — Investigation of mass transfer processes during high-precision electric resistance welding of aluminium.
9. Burya Аleksandr, Mingzhang Lee, Lipko Elena, Tomina Anna-Mariia, Kuznetsova Olga — Investigation of properties of organoplastics based on phenol formaldehyde resin.

4. INFORMATION AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES

10. Zatserkovnyi Vitalii, Maryna Komar, Liudmyla Plichko, Kryvoberets Serhiy — Gis technologies in problems of modeling and forecasting floods.
11. Litvinov Vitaliy, Skiter Igor, Trunova Helen, Sidin Eduard — Modification of methodology of wavelet-analysis is for exposure of anomalies in traffic of computer network.
12. Bohdan Iryna — Verification of models of object-oriented programs: checking for non-opinionity and consistency.
13. Tochilin Sergiy — Performance of RESTful and SOAP PHP WEB services for data search in MySQL.
14. Kazymyr Volodymyr, Mokrohuz Andrii, Moshel Mykola — Minimal HTTP header for traffic critical applications.
15. Pavol Liptai, Marek Moravec, Ján Zbojovský — Using of sound visualisation techniques for identification and analysis of vehicle noise sources.

5. POWER ENGINEERING, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND ELECTRONICS

16. Kovtun Anatolii, Dymerets Andriy — Mutual transformation of electronic centers in impurity alkali-haloid crystals.
17. Naumchyk Pavlo, Myrontsov Vitalii — Universal device for determining the efficiency of light sources.
18. Yershov Roman, Savenko Alexander, Karpenko Maxym, Lymarenko Yevhenii, Mozghoviy Ivan — Технические аспекты разработки встроенного прибора «умного освещения» на основе микроконтроллера MSP430.
19. , Stepenko Serhii — Исследование характеристик элементов автономных систем электропитания на основе фотоэлектрических преобразователей.

6. TECHNOLOGIES OF FOOD AND LIGHT INDUSTRY

20. Kravchenko Michael, Kublìnska Irina, Lesyshyna Julia, Ryaboshapko Olha — Vіtamіn P-activity of shiіtake mushroom powder.
21. Nataliia Buialska, Denisova Natalya, Kupchyk Olena, Prus Tetyana — Research of heavy metals content in milk as an element of the implementation of HACCP.
22. Mostova Liudmyla, Martynenko Leonid, Kasyanov Stanislav — Influence of food product geometrical form on vitamin С loss in thermal treatment.
23. Cheliabiieva Viktoriia, Semenyuk Неlena, Havryk Maryia — Use of non-traditionary raw materials in confectionery production.
24. Boichuk Elena, Tarasova Viktoria, Muljukina Nina — Autochthonous yeast influence on polyphenol composition of wine.
25. Mriachenko Nataliia — Study of technological factors impact on foaming ability and foam stability of “Wheat starch-tween 20” system.

7. CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY

26. Buhay Viktor, Ivanyshyn Volodymyr, Dudko Valentyn — Engineering-geological reconnaissance of surface for an elevator construction.
27. Tereshchuk Oleksii — Methods of implementation of satellite technology of kinematic positioning for geodetic poligons.
28. Movenko Victor — Features of the allotment of lands of historical-cultural purpose for the building.